loader image
a
Logo MASU
M

MASU is a firm inspired by simplicity and minimalism in architecture and interior design.

 

Logo MASU
a
M

MASU is a firm inspired by simplicity and minimalism in architecture and interior design.

 

Privacy Policy

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION:

Responsible: Ana Blázquez Grano de Oro

Purpose: To attend to your request.

Recipients: No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.

Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information, which you can exercise by contacting Calle Pilar de Zaragoza, 47-2 B, 28028 Madrid (Madrid), SPAIN

GENERAL

For the purposes of the provisions of the European Data Protection Regulation EU 2016/679, of April 27, of the Parliament and the Council, in Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights and rest of the current national regulations, ANA BELÉN BLÁZQUEZ GRANO DE ORO, informs you that it fully complies with current legislation on the protection of personal data, and with the confidentiality commitments of its activity.

ANA BELÉN BLÁZQUEZ GRANO DE ORO informs you of the existence of an information processing system, owned by ANA BELÉN BLÁZQUEZ GRANO DE ORO for the purposes of management, communication and information. The aforementioned system is described in the corresponding Register of Processing Activities of the RT.

SECURITY MEASURES AND LEVELS

ANA BELÉN BLÁZQUEZ GRANO DE ORO has adopted the necessary measures to guarantee the security of the information, as required by article 32 of the RGPD, according to the nature of the personal data processed and the circumstances of the treatment, in order to avoid, as far as possible and always according to the state of the art , its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, thereby guaranteeing the confidentiality, integrity and availability thereof.

SCOPE OF EXTENSION

The security measures that ANA BELÉN BLÁZQUEZ GRANO DE ORO has described in the Register of Processing Activities will be applied to the set of assets of the information processing system in which personal data are processed, in order to comply with current legislation on data protection.

All personnel hired by ANA BELÉN BLÁZQUEZ GRANO DE ORO and its Treatment Managers are obliged to comply with the aforementioned regulations, with special attention to their functions and obligations, including the duty of secrecy that will be duly determined by ANA BELÉN BLÁZQUEZ GRANO DE ORO

DATA COLLECTION

The acceptance of these conditions requires the user to collect some essential data for the provision of its services, which will be requested personally through forms or the website.

At the time of data collection, the user is duly informed of the rights that assist him.

So that the information contained in our treatment system is always updated and does not contain errors, we ask our customers and users to inform us, as soon as possible, of the modifications and rectifications of their personal data.

PURPOSE: EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

To exercise your rights of access, challenge, rectification, cancellation, deletion or opposition, portability, limitation of treatment, you must contact ANA BELÉN BLÁZQUEZ GRANO DE ORO, with address at Calle Pilar de Zaragoza, 47-2 B, 28028 Madrid (Madrid), ESPA A, by written communication or by email to the address ablazquez@masu.es. You can also file a complaint with the AEPD.

CONSENT

The user will give their consent so that ANA BELÉN BLÁZQUEZ GRANO DE ORO can make use of their personal data in order to provide a correct fulfillment of the contracted services. The completion of the form included in the site or the sending of emails or other communications to ANA BELÉN BLÁZQUEZ GRANO DE ORO, implies the express consent of the user to the inclusion of their personal data in the aforementioned treatment system, owned by ANA BELÉN BLÁZQUEZ GRANO DE ORO. At the time of the request for this information, the client or user of the recipient of the information will be informed of the purpose for which the data are collected, of the identity and address of ANA BELÉN BLÁZQUEZ GRANO DE ORO and of the user's right to exercise the rights of access, challenge, rectification, cancellation , deletion or opposition, portability, limitation of treatment and to file a claim with the AEPD.

ASSIGNMENT TO THIRD PARTIES

ANA BELÉN BLÁZQUEZ GRANO DE ORO does not transfer personal data without the express consent of its owners, which must be granted at each occasion, being only transferred for the expressed purpose and always with the consent of the user or client.

CONFIDENTIALITY AND PROFESSIONAL SECRECY

The data collected in all private communications between ANA BELÉN BLÁZQUEZ GRANO DE ORO and customers or users will be treated with absolute confidentiality, committing ANA BELÉN BLÁZQUEZ GRANO DE ORO to the obligation of secrecy of personal data, to its duty to keep them and adopt all the necessary measures to prevent their alteration , loss and treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of current regulations.

In addition, information of any kind that the parties exchange with each other, that which they agree to be of such a nature, or that which simply relates to the content of such information, will also have the status of confidential. The visualization of data through the Internet, does not suppose the direct access to them, unless express consent of its owner for each occasion.

We recommend the client not to provide any third party with their identification, password or reference numbers that ANA BELÉN BLÁZQUEZ GRANO DE ORO could provide. Likewise, to ensure that the protection of professional secrecy between ANA BELÉN BLÁZQUEZ GRANO DE ORO and the client is preserved in all communications, the client/user must not disclose confidential information to third parties.

CHANGES IN THE SECURITY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

ANA BELÉN BLÁZQUEZ GRANO DE ORO reserves the right to modify its security and data protection policy in order to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments, as well as those that may arise from existing type codes in the matter, or by strategic corporate decisions, with effects of the date of publication of said modification on the website of ANA BELÉN BLÁZQUEZ GRANO DE ORO.

CONTACT ADDRESS

The Website is managed by ANA BELÉN BLÁZQUEZ GRANO DE ORO registered in the Mercantile Registry with the following data and with 47046515S. The information processing system created is located at the registered office, which is established for the purposes of this Legal Notice, at ANA BELÉN BLÁZQUEZ GRANO DE ORO Calle Pilar de Zaragoza, 47-2 B, 28028 Madrid (Madrid), ESPA A; under the supervision and control of ANA BELÉN BLÁZQUEZ GRANO DE ORO, who assumes responsibility for the adoption of security measures of a technical and organizational nature to protect the confidentiality and integrity of the information, in accordance with the provisions of the European Data Protection Regulation EU 2016/679, of April 27, of the Parliament and the Council; Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights and rest of the current national regulations and other applicable legislation.

ANA BELÉN BLÁZQUEZ GRANO DE ORO in accordance with Law 34/2002, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, informs you that the broad meaning of said Law, includes among these services the provision of information by said means. In any case, be applicable in this regard, the European Data Protection Regulation EU 2016/679, of April 27 of the Parliament and the Council; Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights and rest of the current national regulations and their implementing regulations, especially with regard to the collection of personal data, information to interested parties and the creation and maintenance of personal data processing.